PDF Print E-mail

Parwani Law Firm, P.C. is a New York based full service immigration law firm offering legal expertise, which clients expect from major law firms, but with personalized attention. The firm’s practice covers all areas of immigration law, including employment-based business immigration, family-based immigration, asylum, naturalization, etc. The firm is experienced in dealing with intricate immigration issues and responding to complex Requests for Evidence (RFE). Talk to an Immigration Lawyer now!

 


Our Services include:

 

Green Cards

Employment-based Green Cards

  • EB-1

  • EB-2

  • EB-3

Family-based Green Cards

  • Spouse
  • Children
  • Parents
  • Siblings

Temporary visas

Work visas

  • H-1B: Workers in a specialty occupation
  • L-1A: Intra-company transfer in a managerial or executive position.
  • L-1B: Intra-company transfer in a position utilizing specialized knowledge

Student visas

  • F-1: Students

Visitor visas

  • B-1: Temporary business visitor to conduct activities of a commercial or professional nature.
  • B-2: Tourist.

Naturalization

Generally, you may qualify for naturalization if:

  • You have been a permanent resident for at least 5 years and meet all other eligibility requirements.
  • You have been a permanent resident for 3 years or less and meet all eligibility requirements to file as a spouse of a U.S. citizen.
  • You have qualifying service in the U.S. armed forces and meet all other eligibility requirements.
  • Your child may qualify for naturalization if you are a U.S. citizen, the child was born outside the U.S., the child is currently residing outside the U.S., and all other eligibility requirements are met.


Share this page
 
User Rating: / 0
PoorBest 
 

Subscribe To Our Bulletin